Araucaria Inn Descansopolis
Araucaria Inn Descansopolis Campos do Jordao provides proximity to St. Benedict Square, which is situated about 10 minutes' drive away.
You'll find the Campos do Jordão Cable Car approximately 4 km from this Campos do Jordao hotel. The hotel is within 15 minutes' drive of Morro do Elefante. The accommodation is 4.6 km from Emilio Ribas railway station.
The rooms include a balcony, as well as a TV set for your convenience.
Offering Italian dishes, Elio Ristorante lies in proximity to the Araucaria Inn Descansopolis Campos do Jordao.
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional93 km
- Train stations
- Emilio Ribas Train Station4.6 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
- Carpeted floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
How far is Sao Jose dos Campos Regional from the Araucaria Inn Descansopolis?
There is a 95-km distance between Sao Jose dos Campos Regional and the Araucaria Inn Descansopolis. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Araucaria Inn Descansopolis?
Guests of the Araucaria Inn Descansopolis are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in Araucaria Inn Descansopolis?
Araucaria Inn Descansopolis guests should check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the hotel?
The minimal room price in the hotel is $49. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the Campos do Jordao hotel offer?
At the Campos do Jordao hotel, guests can choose among Queen Room, King Suite, and Triple Room.